USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta Nuevo Vallarta Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta

Book Your Stay
2026-07-01
2026-07-02

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

27

Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta

 Wi-Fi
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Fitness/Gym

Fitness centre

 Sports activities

Water slides

Table tennis

 Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

 Child-friendly

Children's play area

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Located within 10 minutes' drive of the Vidanta Golf, the 3-bedroom Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta features a private swimming pool, a hot tub, ensuring a relaxing stay. Featuring a terrace, this Nuevo Vallarta holiday home is situated 4.5 km from the Abdallahy 4D.

The Sea Safari is within a few blocks of the accommodation, while Park 2 cable car station is approximately a 15-minute walk away. Guests can enjoy proximity to such natural sights as the large Aquaventuras Park, which is 4.4 km away. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location around a 15-minute drive from Puerto Vallarta International Convention Center.

Bathroom facilities at the Nuevo Vallarta accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.

Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta includes an equipped kitchenette, as well as an outdoor dining area for self-catering. The kitchen also offers tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and an oven. The nearest airport to Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta is Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz, located 5 km away. Table tennis and squash are possible in the surroundings.

  • Airports
  • Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
    12 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security

Meals and drinks

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Fitness centre
  • Table tennis
  • Squash
  • Shallow end

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Water slides
  • Children's play area

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 12:00 until 13:00

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz from Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta?

    Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta is located within 10-minute drive from Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz airport.
  • When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta?

    Guests of Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 13:00.
  • Does Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta feature a pool?

    Yes, guests of Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta can enjoy a private pool available onsite.
  • How many guests can the holiday home accommodate?

    The lodging capacity at the holiday home is for up to 7 people.
  • Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?

    The villa offers an equipped kitchen featuring tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and an oven.
  • What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta?

    While enjoying your stay at Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta, be sure to explore Nuevo Vallarta's main landmarks, including Vidanta Golf (3.4 km), Splash Parque Acuatico Vallarta (4.7 km), and Abdallahy 4D History Museum, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.
  • Are there any spa facilities at this holiday home for guests to use?

    Guests at this holiday home can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a hot tub.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-01
2026-07-02

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Casa Familiar Nuevo Vallarta, Mexico

Portovela 120, Nuevo Vallarta, Mexico

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotelsinnuevovallarta.com

All rights reserved